Relax & Rejuvenate Package 9 Days

9 Days & 8 Nights

  • 1 Nights : Athirapilly
  • 6 Nights : Munnar
  • 1 Nights : Kochi
  • Day To Day Travel Plan

    • Day 1
    • Arrive Cochin to Athirapilly- 1.30 minutes drive.
    • Places Visiting : Athirapilly

      • Arrival at Cochin airport and transfer to Athirapilly,
      • Arrive Athirapilly and check in to resort Athirapilly.
      • Check in room, relax. (samroharesort.com), Evening visit Athirapilly waterfalls. ¬
      • 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM, enjoy Kerala cultural programs” Welcome to Kerala” followed by dinner.
      • Overnight at Resort Athirapilly
    • Day 2
    • Athirapilly to Munnar - 3:30 hrs drive.
    • Places Visiting : Munnar

      • After breakfast checkout from resort and proceed to Munnar,
      • Arrive Munnar, check in resort Munnar, The Fog Resort & Spa, Munnar. 1:30 PM to 3:30 – Lunch & relax
      • 4:00 PM – experience Kerala Traditional Chai (Tea) at Chayakkada.
      • Orientation – about the program by doctors, yoga trainer, Chef, therapist etc.
      • 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM: experience Kerala cultural show followed by dinner.
      • Overnight stay at Resort.
    • Day 3
    • Relaxation Program - Munnar
    • Places Visiting : Munnar

      • 06:30 AM to 7:30: AM Yoga session , 08:30 AM: Breakfast, 09:30 AM to 12:30 PM: Ayurveda treatments (each session 1 hour treatments)
      • 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM: Lunch at Alaksa Restaurant, 01:30 to 2:30 PM: Relax, 02:30 PM till 7:30 PM: Munnar sightseeing
      • 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM: Enjoy Kerala cultural shows followed by dinner.
      • Overnight stay at Resort.
    • Day 4
    • Relaxation Program - Munnar
    • Places Visiting : Munnar

      • 06:30 AM to 7:30 AM : Yoga session, 08:30 AM : Breakfast, 09:30 to 12:30 : AM Ayurveda treatments (each session 1 hour treatments) 12:30 PM to 01:30 PM : Lunch at Alaksa Restaurant
      • 01:30 to 3:30 : Relax, 03:30 PM : Coffee time, 04:00 PM till 7:30 PM team building activities.
      • 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM : experience Kerala Cookery Show, “How to make Indian Biriyani”, followed by dinner.
      • Overnight stay at Resort.
    • Day 5
    • Relaxation Program - Munnar
    • Places Visiting : Munnar

      • 06:30 AM to 7:30 : AM Yoga session, 08:30 AM : Breakfast 09:30 to 12:30 AM : Ayurveda treatments( each session 1 hour treatments)
      • 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM : Lunch at Alaksa Restaurant , 01:30 to 3:30 : Relax 03:30 PM : Coffee Time,
      • 04:00 PM till 7:30 PM: Munnar sightseeing tours (tea factory and spice plantation visit)
      • 07:30 PM to 9:30 PM : Team building activities, followed by dinner.
      • Overnight stay at Resort.
    • Day 6
    • Relaxation Program - Munnar
    • Places Visiting : Munnar

      • 6:30 AM to 7:30 AM Yoga session, 8:30 AM breakfast, 9:30 to 12:30 AM Ayurveda treatments( each session 1 hour treatments) 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM Lunch 
      • 4:00 PM till 7:30 PM, day with village people, experience Kerala village life) 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM, team building activities followed by dinner.
      • Overnight stay at Resort.
    • Day 7
    • Relaxation Program - Munnar
    • Places Visiting : Munnar

      • 6:30 AM to 7:30 AM Yoga session
      • 8:30 AM breakfast , checkout 9:30 AM and proceed to Cochin,(4:00 Hrs) on the way visit water falls. Lunch served on the way
      • Arrive at Cochin, check in hotel, evening day at leisure for shopping.
      • Overnight stay at hotel Marriot, Cochin.
    • Day 8
    • Cochin - Shopping
    • Places Visiting : Kochi

      • After breakfast, proceed shopping tours. Evening farewell party
      • Overnight stay at hotel Marriot, Cochin.
    • Day 9
    • Cochin - Departure
      • After breakfast check out from hotel and dropped at airport